GLMRIS: Great Lakes and Mississippi River Interbasin Study
Follow Us Facebook Twitter

Focus Area 2 Public Comments

USACE solicited public comment on Interim reports for 18 potential aquatic pathways in Focus Area 2, as well as a summary report for Focus Area 2. Reports were released beginning September 14, 2012. Each aquatic pathway assessment report had a 30-day comment period following its release. View reports on the Focus Area 2 page.

View Public Comments
Public comments received during the comment periods can be viewed below.

ID Name Organization FA2 Report
50001 Injerd, Daniel IL DNR, Office of Wa... Summary Report
50002 Pinti, Ben Libby Branch of Swan River
50003 Davey, Edith Ontario County (NY) ... Summary Report
50004 Coffman, Norman Can't Miss Charter S... Summary Report
50005 {withheld} Summary Report
50006 {withheld} Summary Report
50007 McCombs, Brian Summary Report
50008 Kohlhaas, Kel Summary Report
50009 Thompson, Peter Summary Report
50010 Haynes, Margaret Summary Report
50011 {withheld} Summary Report
50012 Hanratty, Kathryn Summary Report
50013 Chapman, Cheryl Summary Report
50014 {withheld} Summary Report
50015 Sekhon, Channi Summary Report
50016 {withheld} Summary Report
50017 Rigney, Jane Summary Report
50018 Fuderer, Laura South Bend-Elkhart A... Summary Report
50019 {withheld} Summary Report
50020 {withheld} Summary Report
50021 Gall, Robert Summary Report
50022 Fedewa, Bernard White Lake Associati... Summary Report
50023 Waternov, Tziporah Summary Report
50024 Waternov, Tziporah Summary Report
50025 {withheld} Summary Report
50026 {withheld} Summary Report
50027 Salinas, Julius Summary Report
50028 Crom, Nancy Summary Report
50029 Summers, June Genesee Valley Audub... Summary Report
50030 Hawley, Nan Summary Report
50031 Vandenavond, Susan Summary Report
50032 Brockmann, Stephen Sierra Club, Hoosier... Summary Report
50033 {withheld} Summary Report
50034 Dudeck, Gary Summary Report
50035 Dudeck, Joseph Summary Report
50036 Kurnat, Alan Lake Erie Charter Bo... Summary Report
50037 Moynihan, Suzanne Sunseed Eco-Educatio... Summary Report
50038 McGladdery, Martin a... Summary Report
50039 Rouge, Gerald Chagrin River Salmon... Summary Report
50040 Rouge, Gerald Chagrin River Salmon... Summary Report
50041 Rouge, Gerald Chagrin River Salmon... Summary Report
50042 {withheld} Summary Report
50043 McCue, Jennifer Summary Report
50044 {withheld} Summary Report
50045 {withheld} Summary Report
50046 {withheld} Summary Report
50047 {withheld} Summary Report
50048 Mathews, Terry Flint Sail & Power S... Summary Report
50049 Cooper, John Cooper Environmental... Summary Report
50050 Carbeck, David Summary Report
50051 {withheld} Summary Report
50052 Moss, Paul Summary Report
50053 {withheld} Summary Report
50054 Wallace, Tim Summary Report
50055 LaVigne, William Summary Report
50056 Kallio, Cheryl Freshwater Future Summary Report
50057 Meyer, Kristy Ohio Environmental C... Summary Report
50058 Creagh, Keith Michigan DNR/DEQ Summary Report
50059 Murphy, Thomas DePaul University Summary Report
50060 Page, Nick Libby Branch of Swan River
50061 Page, Nick Libby Branch of Swan River
50062 Chouinard, Barry Libby Branch of Swan River
50063 Matych, Tom Adopt A Walleye West... Libby Branch of Swan River
50064 {withheld} Indiana Eagle Marsh
50065 Matych, Tom Adopt a Walleye Indiana Eagle Marsh
50066 Johns, Kenneth Indiana Eagle Marsh Controls
50067 Johns, Kenneth Indiana Eagle Marsh
50068 Vranich, Danny Indiana Eagle Marsh Controls
50069 Pluta, Michele Wisconsin Power and ... Portage Downstream and Canal
50070 Pluta, Michele Wisconsin Power and ... Portage Upstream
50071 Wakeman, Bob Wisconsin Dept. of N... Hatley-Plover River
50072 Wakeman, Bob Wisconsin Dept. of N... Jerome Creek
50073 Wakeman, Bob Wisconsin Dept. of N... Menomonee Falls
50074 Wakeman, Bob Wisconsin Dept. of N... Jerome Creek
50075 Wakeman, Bob Wisconsin Dept. of N... Portage Downstream and Canal
50076 Wakeman, Bob Wisconsin Dept. of N... Portage Upstream
50077 Wakeman, Bob Wisconsin Dept. of N... Rosendale-Brandon
50078 Wakeman, Bob Wisconsin Dept. of N... South Aniwa Wetlands
50079 Wakeman, Bob Wisconsin Dept. of N... Wisconsin Brule Headwaters
50080 Borge-Eliasen, Janae Lake Erie Waterkeepe... Indiana Eagle Marsh Controls
50081 Smith, Marc National Wildlife Fe... Indiana Eagle Marsh Controls
50082 Stark, John The Nature Conservan... Indiana Eagle Marsh Controls
50083 Maloney, Tim Hoosier Environmenta... Indiana Eagle Marsh Controls
50084 Matych, Tom Adopt a Walleye Ohio-Erie Canal at Long Lake
tk001 Matych, Tom Adopt A Walleye West... Summary Report